EDFDeepSORT: YOLOv3-EDF for detection + DeepSORT for tracking

3T3-run02


Benchmark:

Short name:

EDFDeepSORT

Description:

Reference:

Last submitted:

October 25, 2022 (1 month ago)

Published:

October 21, 2022 at 06:16:14 CET

Submissions:

2

Project page / code:

n/a

Open source:

No

Hardware:

Quadro RTX 8000

Runtime:

20.0 Hz

Benchmark performance:

Sequence MOTA IDF1 TRA MT ML FP FN Rcll Prcn FAF ID Sw. Frag
CTMC-v149.653.452.83438 (34.1)166 (12.9)172,538303,21268.178.92.42,630 (0.0)8,219 (0.0)

Detailed performance:

Sequence MOTA IDF1 TRA MT ML FP FN Rcll Prcn FAF ID Sw. Frag
3T3-run0230.943.843.84946,96710,90558.068.43.392257
3T3-run0453.155.057.401414,3065,25974.478.02.074190
3T3-run0653.566.556.222042,7004,27771.680.01.61670
3T3-run0869.073.568.187158550785.783.90.4917
A-10-run0270.478.065.69301,0051,64981.788.00.5855
A-10-run044.866.967.00101,0974696.251.30.905
A-10-run0638.752.850.04302,0153,10063.172.51.13850
A-549-run0246.149.055.5624213,46513,63573.073.35.9148473
A-549-run0456.160.060.832137,3267,13878.578.03.979250
APM-run0240.539.541.98122,2047,64454.180.41.171140
APM-run0428.334.934.51192,2648,00444.473.81.161107
APM-run0612.628.528.642106,21514,79538.860.12.6127199
BPAE-run0248.959.255.3321411,26414,41471.476.25.280422
BPAE-run0461.168.560.841134,0416,17776.683.32.126148
BPAE-run0661.455.156.14862,3747,37871.088.41.174163
CRE-BAG2-run0236.539.345.57222520,98339,70658.873.08.34271,210
CRE-BAG2-run0437.847.853.062044,9135,08568.569.32.764165
CV-1-run0230.565.749.092131829366.764.81.100
CV-1-run0448.525.357.560028024476.473.80.3812
LLC-MK2-run02b86.986.476.3613063453494.093.00.8634
LLC-MK2-run0463.665.865.09301,2171,11982.781.40.61525
LLC-MK2-run0639.858.251.301155,5406,97666.671.53.238203
MDBK-run0284.487.272.66202712387.496.90.022
MDBK-run0467.665.963.302334,4278,52478.887.82.285319
MDBK-run0664.461.960.281773,1896,31476.586.61.978243
MDBK-run0856.364.857.351623,7996,38672.781.71.936180
MDBK-run1064.968.861.393286,34010,53778.285.72.698447
MDOK-run0233.238.337.71219783,28848.776.20.51618
MDOK-run04-13.91.70.00024242,7531.48.40.336
MDOK-run0653.977.565.05311,6071,05481.774.60.710
MDOK-run085.328.827.77375,3029,74838.853.83.03390
OK-run0250.249.852.981765,58510,05068.279.42.6124355
OK-run0445.953.148.27759962,40462.079.71.11979
OK-run0645.642.447.601344,43811,48661.080.22.3130316
PL1Ut-run0235.238.040.7510104,44911,43953.674.83.395226
PL1Ut-run0443.438.542.49211,6306,31955.382.80.851110
RK-13-run0269.778.364.851322,0862,73882.986.42.021135
U2O-S-run0255.647.553.86301318,51542,56069.283.84.23211,172
U2O-S-run0463.569.763.8831107,0338,60480.083.03.356326

Raw data: